Connect with us

2015 F1

F1 Live Timing: Day 1 – 2015 Jerez Pre-season testing

Published

on

  • 45
    Shares

Ferrari’s new speedy four-time F1 world champion Sebastian Vettel set fastest lap-time in the 2015 Formula 1 testing at Jerez on Sunday.

The German moved to the top of the time-sheet in the afternoon with a flap-lap, the brand Ferrari rejoin to the track following a long stoppage caused by telemetry trouble on the SF15-T.

Day One Results

PosDriverTeamTimeLap
1Sebastian VettelFerrari1.22.62060
2Marcus EricssonSauber1.22.77773
3Nico RosbergMercedes1.23.106157
4Daniel RicciardoRed Bull1.23.33835
5Valtteri BottasWilliams1.23.90673
6Carlos Sainz JrToro Rosso1.25.32746
7Fernando AlonsoMcLaren1.40.7386

Comments

Latest Results




Latest F1 News

2019 F113 hours ago

Ferrari F1 launch the SF90 for 2019 F1 season

45SharesThe championship bidder Ferrari unveiled their 2019 F1 car, the SF90. In a launch event at the Ferrari HQ, the...

2019 F117 hours ago

Formula E boss not ruling out F1 merger

45SharesAlejandro Agag, the boss of Formula E, is not ruling out a “long term” merger with formula one. Once dismissed...

2019 F118 hours ago

F1 will not scrap Friday practice

45SharesF1 is not about to scrap Friday practice. That is the claim of Francois Dumontier, boss of the Canadian grand...

2019 F118 hours ago

Alonso is de-facto reserve driver – Brown

45SharesFernando Alonso might be regarded as a de-facto “reserve driver” at McLaren this year. That is the news from team...

2019 F118 hours ago

Stroll aims to avoid war of words with Williams

45SharesLance Stroll has hit back after his former boss accused him recently of arriving in F1 “too early”. Stroll, now...

2019 F118 hours ago

Lack of partner team no problem for Renault – Prost

45SharesAlain Prost says Renault is not missing out by not having a ‘junior’ partner team. Red Bull and Toro Rosso...

2019 F118 hours ago

New Alfa Romeo has revolutionary front wing

45SharesSauber’s Alfa Romeo-branded new car for 2019 turned heads when it hit the Fiorano circuit for a shakedown on Thursday....

2019 F11 day ago

Kimi Raikkonen debuts 2019 Alfa Romeo Racing F1 car

45SharesAlfa Romeo Racing’s 2019 F1 car hits the track for the first time at Italy. These first images from Fiorano...

2019 F11 day ago

McLaren launches its 2019 F1 car MCL34

45SharesMcLaren has launched its 2019 F1 car, the Renault-powered MCL34, at a launch event in team factory base at Woking....

2019 F12 days ago

He does not fear Daniel Ricciardo – Hulkenberg

45SharesNico Hulkenberg says he does not fear Daniel Ricciardo. The pair’s Renault boss, Cyril Abiteboul, says 31-year-old Hulkenberg is “enormously...




Most Popular

ThisisF1.com is not affiliated with Formula 1, Formula One Management, Formula One Administration, Formula One Licensing BV, Formula One World Championship Ltd or any other organization or entity associated with the official Formula One governing organizations or their shareholders. Copyrighted material used under Fair Use/Fair Comment.

References
We could use the following leading F1 news sources for stories: SkyF1, BBC F1, Autosport, ESPN F1, FIA Media Center, MotorSport, JamesAllen and others leading authors blog.

All Rights Reserved © 2017 Prime Sport Media