Italian Grand Prix Results

[tab name=”Race”]

PosDriverCountryTeamGridTotalPts
1Vettel SebastianGERRed Bull11:18:33.35225
2Alonso FernandoESPFerrari5+5.40018
3Webber MarkAUSRed Bull2+6.30015
4Massa FelipeBRAFerrari4+9.30012
5Hulkenberg NicoGERSauber3+10.30010
6Rosberg NicoGERMercedes6+10.9008
7Ricciardo DanielAUSToro Rosso7+32.3006
8Grosjean RomainFRALotus13+33.1004
9Hamilton LewisGBRMercedes12+33.5002
10Button JensonGBRMcLaren9+38.3001
11Raikkonen KimiFINLotus11+38.600-
12Perez SergioMEXMcLaren8+39.700-
13Gutierrez EstebanMEXSauber16+40.800-
14Maldonado PastorVENWilliams14+49.000-
15Bottas ValtteriFINWilliams18+56.800-
16Sutil AdrianGERForce India17+51.100-
17Pic CharlesFRACaterham20+1 lap-
18van der Garde GiedoNEDCaterham19+1 lap-
19Bianchi JulesFRAMarussia21+1 lap-
20Chilton MaxGBRMarussia22+1 lap-
RETVergne Jean-EricFRAToro Rosso10+39 laps-
RETdi Resta PaulGBRForce India150-
[/tab]
[tab name=”Grid”]
PosDriverCountryTeam
1Vettel SebastianGERRed Bull
2Webber MarkAUSRed Bull
3Hulkenberg NicoGERSauber
4Massa FelipeBRAFerrari
5Alonso FernandoESPFerrari
6Rosberg NicoGERMercedes
7Ricciardo DanielAUSToro Rosso
8Perez SergioMEXMcLaren
9Button JensonGBRMcLaren
10Vergne Jean-EricFRAToro Rosso
11Raikkonen KimiFINLotus
12Hamilton LewisGBRMercedes
13Grosjean RomainFRALotus
14Maldonado PastorVENWilliams
15di Resta PaulGBRForce India
16Gutierrez EstebanMEXSauber
17Sutil AdrianGERForce India
18Bottas ValtteriFINWilliams
19van der Garde GiedoNEDCaterham
20Pic CharlesFRACaterham
21Bianchi JulesFRAMarussia
22Chilton MaxGBRMarussia
[/tab]
[tab name=”Q3″]
PosDriverCountryTeamTotal
1Vettel SebastianGERRed Bull1:23.755
2Webber MarkAUSRed Bull+0.213
3Hulkenberg NicoGERSauber+0.310
4Massa FelipeBRAFerrari+0.377
5Alonso FernandoESPFerrari+0.387
6Rosberg NicoGERMercedes+0.437
7Ricciardo DanielAUSToro Rosso+0.454
8Perez SergioMEXMcLaren+0.747
9Button JensonGBRMcLaren+0.760
10Vergne Jean-EricFRAToro Rosso+4.295

[/tab][tab name=”Q2″]
PosDriverCountryTeamTotal
1Vettel SebastianGERRed Bull1:23.977
2Alonso FernandoESPFerrari+0.250
3Webber MarkAUSRed Bull+0.286
4Ricciardo DanielAUSToro Rosso+0.313
5Hulkenberg NicoGERSauber+0.328
6Rosberg NicoGERMercedes+0.416
7Massa FelipeBRAFerrari+0.502
8Button JensonGBRMcLaren+0.586
9Vergne Jean-EricFRAToro Rosso+0.598
10Perez SergioMEXMcLaren+0.615
11Raikkonen KimiFINLotus+0.633
12Hamilton LewisGBRMercedes+0.826
13Grosjean RomainFRALotus+0.871
14Sutil AdrianGERForce India+0.955
15Maldonado PastorVENWilliams+1.034
16di Resta PaulGBRForce India+1.100
[/tab]
[tab name=”Q1″]
PosDriverCountryTeamTotal
1Vettel SebastianGERRed Bull1:24.319
2Rosberg NicoGERMercedes+0.208
3Hamilton LewisGBRMercedes+0.270
4Vergne Jean-EricFRAToro Rosso+0.311
5Perez SergioMEXMcLaren+0.316
6Ricciardo DanielAUSToro Rosso+0.336
7Alonso FernandoESPFerrari+0.342
8Grosjean RomainFRALotus+0.418
9Button JensonGBRMcLaren+0.420
10Hulkenberg NicoGERSauber+0.457
11Raikkonen KimiFINLotus+0.500
12Maldonado PastorVENWilliams+0.586
13Webber MarkAUSRed Bull+0.604
14Massa FelipeBRAFerrari+0.631
15di Resta PaulGBRForce India+0.690
16Sutil AdrianGERForce India+0.711
17Gutierrez EstebanMEXSauber+0.907
18Bottas ValtteriFINWilliams+0.972
19van der Garde GiedoNEDCaterham+2.087
20Pic CharlesFRACaterham+2.244
21Bianchi JulesFRAMarussia+2.766
22Chilton MaxGBRMarussia+3.161
[/tab]
[tab name=”Practice 3″]
PosDriverCountryTeamTotal
1Vettel SebastianGERRed Bull1:24.360
2Alonso FernandoESPFerrari+0.283
3Webber MarkAUSRed Bull+0.317
4Hamilton LewisGBRMercedes+0.352
5Perez SergioMEXMcLaren+0.504
6Ricciardo DanielAUSToro Rosso+0.505
7Massa FelipeBRAFerrari+0.635
8Button JensonGBRMcLaren+0.743
9Maldonado PastorVENWilliams+0.756
10Raikkonen KimiFINLotus+0.760
11Vergne Jean-EricFRAToro Rosso+0.776
12Hulkenberg NicoGERSauber+0.913
13Gutierrez EstebanMEXSauber+0.964
14Grosjean RomainFRALotus+1.139
15Bottas ValtteriFINWilliams+1.300
16Sutil AdrianGERForce India+1.342
17di Resta PaulGBRForce India+1.760
18Pic CharlesFRACaterham+2.247
19van der Garde GiedoNEDCaterham+2.812
20Bianchi JulesFRAMarussia+3.245
21Chilton MaxGBRMarussia+3.305
22Rosberg NicoGERMercedes+3.462
[/tab]
[tab name=”Practice 2″]
PosDriverCountryTeamTotal
1Sebastian VettelGERRed Bull1:24.453
2Mark Webber AUSRed Bull+0.623
3Kimi Raikkonen FINLotus+0.663
4Romain Grosjean FRALotus+0.663
5Fernando Alonso ESPFerrari+0.877
6Lewis Hamilton GBRMercedes+0.887
7Nico Rosberg GERMercedes+0.914
8Felipe Massa BRAFerrari+1.066
9Jenson Button GBRMcLaren+1.079
10Sergio Perez MEXMcLaren+1.174
11Paul di Resta GBRForce India+1.377
12Esteban Gutierrez MEXSauber+1.435
13Adrian Sutil GERForce India+1.575
14Pastor Maldonado VENWilliams+1.685
15Jean-Eric Vergne FRAToro Rosso+1.771
16Nico Hulkenberg GERSauber+1.932
17Daniel Ricciardo AUSToro Rosso+2.146
18Valtteri Bottas FINWilliams+2.745
19Max Chilton GBRMarussia+3.095
20Charles Pic FRACaterham+3.243
21Giedo van der Garde NEDCaterham+3.318
22Jules Bianchi FRAMarussia+3.604
[/tab]
[tab name=”Practice 1″]
PosDriverCountryTeamTotal
1Lewis HamiltonGBRMercedes1:25.565
2Fernando Alonso ESPFerrari+0.035
3Nico Rosberg GERMercedes+0.139
4Sebastian Vettel GERRed Bull+0.188
5Kimi Raikkonen FINLotus+0.376
6Sergio Perez MEXMcLaren+0.442
7Jenson ButtonGBRMcLaren+0.470
8Mark Webber AUSRed Bull+0.538
9Pastor MaldonadoVENWilliams+0.584
10Jean-Eric VergneFRAToro Rosso+0.590
11Esteban Gutierrez MEXSauber+0.629
12Romain Grosjean FRALotus+0.730
13Daniel Ricciardo AUSToro Rosso+0.822
14Felipe Massa BRAFerrari+0.884
15Paul di Resta GBRForce India+1.029
16Valtteri Bottas FINWilliams+1.237
17James Calado GBRForce India+1.476
18Nico Hulkenberg GERSauber+1.659
19Charles Pic FRACaterham+2.253
20Max ChiltonGBRMarussia+2.304
21Heikki Kovalainen FINCaterham+2.627
22Rodolfo GonzalezVENMarussia+3.961
[/tab]
[end_tabset]

Facebook Comments
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

ThisisF1.com is not affiliated with Formula 1, Formula One Management, Formula One Administration, Formula One Licensing BV or any other subsidiary associated with the official Formula One governing organizations The website is an unofficial website, all names and logos used here are property of their respective owners, more specially FORMULA 1, FORMULA ONE, F1, GRAND PRIX and logos and the wide Curves logo are trademarks of Formula One Licensing BV, a Formula One Group Company. Use or depiction of images or trademarks throughout this website is for illustrative and editorial purposes only. Official Formula One information can be found at www.formula1.com

Copyright © 2015 Thisisf1.com

To Top