F1 top news

Results: Day 1 – 2015 Jerez pre-season testing

Sebastian-Vettel-Ferrari-Formel-1-Test-Jerez-1-Januar-2015-fotoshowImage-c53bb4dd-840420
Ferrari’s new speedy four-time F1 world champion Sebastian Vettel set fastest lap-time in the 2015 Formula 1 testing at Jerez on Sunday.

The German moved to the top of the time-sheet in the afternoon with a flap-lap, the brand Ferrari rejoin to the track following a long stoppage caused by telemetry trouble on the SF15-T.

PosDriverTeamTimeLap
1Sebastian VettelFerrari1.22.62060
2Marcus EricssonSauber1.22.77773
3Nico RosbergMercedes1.23.106157
4Daniel RicciardoRed Bull1.23.33835
5Valtteri BottasWilliams1.23.90673
6Carlos Sainz JrToro Rosso1.25.32746
7Fernando AlonsoMcLaren1.40.7386

Loading...

Comments

ThisisF1.com is not affiliated with Formula 1, Formula One Management, Formula One Administration, Formula One Licensing BV, Formula One World Championship Ltd or any other organization or entity associated with the official Formula One governing organizations or their shareholders. Copyrighted material used under Fair Use/Fair Comment.

References
We could use the following leading F1 news sources for stories: SkyF1, BBC F1, Autosport, ESPN F1, FIA Media Center, MotorSport, JamesAllen and others leading authors blog.

All Rights Reserved © 2017 Prime Sport Media

To Top