F1 top news

Results: Day 1 – 2015 Jerez pre-season testing

Sebastian-Vettel-Ferrari-Formel-1-Test-Jerez-1-Januar-2015-fotoshowImage-c53bb4dd-840420
Ferrari’s new speedy four-time F1 world champion Sebastian Vettel set fastest lap-time in the 2015 Formula 1 testing at Jerez on Sunday.

The German moved to the top of the time-sheet in the afternoon with a flap-lap, the brand Ferrari rejoin to the track following a long stoppage caused by telemetry trouble on the SF15-T.

PosDriverTeamTimeLap
1Sebastian VettelFerrari1.22.62060
2Marcus EricssonSauber1.22.77773
3Nico RosbergMercedes1.23.106157
4Daniel RicciardoRed Bull1.23.33835
5Valtteri BottasWilliams1.23.90673
6Carlos Sainz JrToro Rosso1.25.32746
7Fernando AlonsoMcLaren1.40.7386

Facebook Comments
Loading...
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

ThisisF1.com is not affiliated with Formula 1, Formula One Management, Formula One Administration, Formula One Licensing BV or any other subsidiary associated with the official Formula One governing organizations The website is an unofficial website, all names and logos used here are property of their respective owners, more specially FORMULA 1, FORMULA ONE, F1, GRAND PRIX and logos and the wide Curves logo are trademarks of Formula One Licensing BV, a Formula One Group Company. Use or depiction of images or trademarks throughout this website is for illustrative and editorial purposes only. Official Formula One information can be found at www.formula1.com

Copyright © 2015 Thisisf1.com

To Top